HISTOIRE & SOUVENIRS

Ils ont joué au Cosmojazz Festival...


2010

MALCOLM BRAFF & NICOLE JO & MININO GARAY • PORTICO QUARTET • YARON HERMAN • HADOUK TRIO • SUNIL DEV • SPOK FREVO ORQUESTA & MORE!

2011

ERIK TRUFFAZ TRIO CHEMIRANI • AZIZ SAHMAOUI & UNIVERSITY OF GNAWA • IBRAHIM MAALOUF • ELINA DUNI QUARTET • CREOLE CHOIR OF CUBA • DHAFER YOUSSEF QUARTET & MORE!

2012

PIERS FACCINI SOLO • TIGRAN TRIO • MAGIK MALIK & VINCENT SEGAL DUO • MALCOLM BRAFF • KOUYATÉ-NEERMAN • OCHUMARE • BATTISTA ACQUAVIVA & GAGUIK MOURADIAN DUO • HAMELMAL HABATE & IMPERIAL TIGER ORCHESTRA & MORE!

2013

ERIK TRUFFAZ QUARTET • GET THE BLESSING • BOJAN Z • VINX SHAI MAESTRO TRIO • TRILOK GURTU QUARTET • JULIAN SARTORIUS YOUN SUN NAH & ULF WAKENIUS • MOHAMED ABOZEKRY QUARTET JACQUES SCHWARZ-BART "JAZZ RACINES HAITI" • MAZALDA & MORE!

2014

SANDRA NKAKÉ & JÎ DRÛ DUO • GRAND PIANORAMAX • VAUDOU GAME • ESTER RADA • ERIKA STUCKY & ROOTS OF COMMUNICATION • CHASSOL • MININO GARAY & LES FRAPADINGOS • MAYRA ANDRADE • IIRO RANTALA • STÉPHANE GALLAND «LOBI» • BASEL RAJOUB «SORIANA» • BIGRE • CHEMIRANI & THE RYTHM ALCHEMY • HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE • HAROLD LOPEZ TRIO & MORE!

2015

MORIARTY • MOHAMED ABOZEKRY • PROFESSOR WOUASSA • YOM GUILLAUME PERRET & THE ELECTRIC EPIC • VIOLONS BARBARES • ÉMILE PARISIEN & VINCENT PEIRANI • GANGBÉ BRASS BAND • TRIO JOUBRAN • JUNGLE BY NIGHT • SONGHOY BLUES • YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND • ANDRÉ MANOUKIAN QUARTET & LENA CHAMAMYAN • GUTS (LIVE BAND) • DAN TEPFER • YARON HERMAN & MORE!

2016

GOGO PENGUIN • AMINE & HAMZA TRIO • ANCHORSONG • BLICK BASSY • ELINA DUNI • BIONDINI-SCHAERER-KALIMA-NIGGLI • AMIRA MEDUNJANIN • SYLVAIN RIFFLET • MALIA • AZIZ SAHMAOUI TRIO • EGOPUSHER • FLORIAN FAVRE TRIO • JULIA SARR • THE COMET IS COMING • FŒHN TRIO • EDWIN SANZ • JEREMY HABABOU TRIO • nOx.3 • CEUX QUI MARCHENT DEBOUT • HERVÉ GOURDIKIAN QUINTET • ANDRÉ MANOUKIAN QUARTET • "YES WE PLAY" GUILLAUME PERRET & MORE!

2017

AFRICAN VARIATIONS • GREN SÉMÉ • KUMBIA BORUKA • RENAUD GARCIA-FONS • ALA.NI • BCUC • ANTHONY JOSEPH • PIPON GARCIA TRIO • ELECTRO DELUXE • LEYLA MCCALLA • JOCE MIENNIEL TILT • MOON HOOCH • PEDRO SOLER & GASPAR CLAUS • LAURENT COULONDRE • AUFGANG • FOEHN TRIO • BACHAR MAR-KHALIFE • METÁ METÁ • JAMESZOO • MATHIAS DUPLESSY & LES VIOLONS DU MONDE • D.I.V.A • COTONETE FEATURING AMANDA ROLDAN & MORE!